Members of the Society

Executive Committee

Advisers
  • Eng. B. W. R. Balasuriya
  • Eng. Duleep Gunawardana
  • Mr. A. H. Gunapala
Chairman
  • Mr. H. K. Sunil Shanthasiri
Vice President
  • Mr. E. U. Alwis
Secretary
  • Mrs. H. A. Hemamali
Vice Secretary
  • Miss. U. Buddika Madushani
Treasurer
  • Mrs. M. K. M. R. Munaweera
Auditor
  • To be decided
Committee Members
  • Mr. I. V. W. Ediriweera
  • Mr. A. G. A. N. S. Kumara
  • Mr. M. K. D. U. Pradeep Susantha
  • Mr. W. Bandusena
  • Mr. R. H. S. T. Prasanna

Members List

  1. Mr. D. S. D. Jayasiriwardana – Addl. GM (S/E) Section, HO
  2. Mr. W. B. G. Fernando – DGM (W – C), Office
  3. Mr. Duleep Goonawardana – RWS Section, HO
  4. Mr. A. H. Gunapala – RWS Section, HO
  5. Mr. K. P. R. S. Samarasinghe – Labugama Kalatuwawa Reh. Project Office
  6. Mr. I. V. W. Ediriweera – CP Section, HO
  7. Mr. J. A. K. K. C. Seneviratne – DGM (Dev.) Office, HO
  8. Mr. H. M. P. N. Herath – Addl. GM (Western) Office, HO
  9. Mr. K. M. C. N. Wijayasiri – O&M Office, Panadura
  10. Mr. E. Upali Alwis – DGM (W – S) Office
  11. Mr. H. K. Sunil Shanthasiri – RWS Section, HO
  12. Mrs. H. C. W. M. H. Samarasinghe – Mapping Section, Thelawala
  13. Mr. A. D. V. D. K. Dharmarathne – Government Audit
  14. Mr. H. K. A. R. Priyalal – DGM (Southern) Office, Matara
  15. Mrs. N. D. Yapa – ADB 5th Project Office
  16. Mrs. D. S. S. Abeysooriya – GM’s Office, HO
  17. Mrs. M. K. M. R. Munaweera – RWS Section, HO
  18. Mrs. J. M. S. N. Jayasooriya – RWS Section, HO
  19. Mr. S. Jayawardene – DGM (W – N) Office
  20. Mrs. G. K. Sriyani – IT Section, Thelawala
  21. Mrs. M. Kanthie – Manager (O&M) Office, Panadura
  22. Mrs. S. Akuratiyagama – RWS Section, HO
  23. Mr. A. G. A. N. S. Kumara – RWS Section, HO
  24. Mrs. K. S. K. Nirmala – GM’s Office, HO
  25. Mrs. H. A. Hemamali – RWS Section, HO
  26. Mrs. P. A. N. Kumarihamy – Ground Water Section, Wariyapola
  27. Mrs. J. Swarnalatha – Meter Repair Unit, Thelawala
  28. Mrs. K. A. S. W. Siriwardane – DGM (Sabaragamuwa) Office
  29. Mrs. M. G. A. S. Pradeepika – Central Workshop, Thelawala
  30. Ms. N. C. De Silva Wijeratne – DGM (W – C) Office
  31. Mr. S. A. Rukmal – OIC Office, Hokandara
  32. Mr. R. A. D. Sudath Jayashantha – P&D Section, HO
  33. Mr. U. L. D. N. Karunarathna – RWS Section, HO
  34. Mr. M. K. D. U. Pradeep Susantha – CP Section, HO
  35. Mr. G. Fernando Chandradasa – Commercial Section, HO
  36. Mr. K. M. N. P. Siriwardana – O&M Office, Kalutara
  37. Mr. H. K. Ajith Kumara – RWS Section, HO
  38. Mr. T. B. Chandrasiri – P&P Office
  39. Mr. G. W. Nimal Shantha – RWS Section, HO
  40. Mr. M. Sarath Wickrama Perera – RWS Section, HO
  41. Mr. S. N. T. M. Wijesiriwardana – DGM (M&E) Office, HO
  42. Mr. T. K. Nalinda – DGM (Southern) Office, Matara
  43. Mr. D. D. Dharmadasa – Kalutara (O&M)
  44. Mr. I. H. M. Heminda – RWS Section, HO
  45. Mr. W. Bandusena – RWS Section, HO
  46. Mr. H. A. Athula Dammika Alwis – RWS Section, HO
  47. Ms. U. Buddika Madushani – RWS Section, HO
  48. Mrs. M. N. R. Wickramasinghe – RWS Section, HO
  49. Mr. R. H. S. T. Prasanna – RWS Section, HO

Share Button
Print Friendly